Chief Instructor - Chris 'The Wolf' West

Qualifications

* 4th Dan Black Belt Kickboxing

* I.B.K.O. / W.K.O. / W.K.A. Certified Instructor & Assessor

* W.K.A. Certified International Grading Examiner

* C.Y.Q. Level 2 NVQ Fitness Instructor

* A.I.Q. Level 3 NVQ Personal Training

* Certificate in Strength & Conditioning Training

* Level 3 Certificate in Sports Development

* A.I.Q. Level 3 NVQ Sport & Leisure Management

* W.K.O. Trainers / Seconds Certified

* W.K.A. / W.K.O. / W.K.C. / I.B.K.O. A Class Judge / Referee

* Former North West of England Director for Kickboxing & Boxing (WKA / WKO)

* Founder of the International Boxing Kickboxing Organisation

Major Titles Acheieved / Events

* W.O.M.A.A. Full Contact World Silver Medalist 2015 -72 kg

* World Kickboxing Association & World Kickboxing Union

-British Open Full Contact Kickboxing Champion 2015-16 -69 kg

* European Martial Arts Association - Open Kickboxing Champion 2010-11 -65 kg

* W.R.S.A. Pro Event Winner 'Showdown 8' - 24th Oct 2010' 63.5 kg

* W.A.K.O. / W.F.K.K.O. Pro Event Winner 'Big Fite Live' - 4th Dec 2010' 63.5 kg

Plus Multiple National / International medals & awards earned

within all of the following governing bodies:

W.K.A | W.A.K.O. | I.S.K.A.

I.C.O. | W.K.U. | W.K.C. | B.F.K.K.O.

W.F.K.K.O. | E.M.A. | F.S.K. | W.O.M.A.A.

Team England & Great Britian.

Meet The Team

Lindsey Taylor (Club Administrator)

3rd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 3 Coach - Assistant Instructor

WKO Trainers / Seconds Certified

WKO Ringsport Official C Class Judge

IBKO Certified Level 2 / B Class Referee & Judge

World Operations Director for I.B.K.O.

 

Lee Dobson

WFMA Muay Thai Coach

WKO Ringsport Official C Class Judge

IBKO Certified Level 1 / C Class Referee & Judge

 

Joe Brady

WKO Northern Area Kickboxing Title / Champion

WKO English Open Kickboxing Champion 2020

WKO British Open Kickboxing Champion 2019

WFMA Boxing & Kickboxing Coach

 

Alexis Kyme

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

AFSO & WKO British Boxing Champion

 

Rianna Fennell

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKO English Kickboxing Champion

WKA International Kickboxing Champion

 

Sally Reed

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

 

Connor Neill

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Elloise Dyson

1st KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

WKO World Kickboxing Champion

WKO World Boxing Champion

 

Nat Leteney

1st KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

WKO World Kickboxing Champion

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Ed Norman

2nd KYU Kickboxing

WKC / FSK British Kickboxing Champion

WKC European Kickboxing Champion

WFMA Junior Team Leader

 

Scarlett Norman

2nd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

Battle of the North 2 - Winner

AFSO British Kickboxing Champion

 

Ava T'Kint

2nd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

 

Lewis Stevens

3rd KYU Kickboxing

AFSO British Kickboxing Champion

WFMA Junior Team Leader

 

Blaze Lee

4th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

WKO Regional Kickboxing Champion

 

Logan Powner

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Mille Fletcher-Halliwell 

5th KYU Kickboxing 

WKC English Kickboxing Champion

WFMA Junior Team Leader

 

Gold Medals / Titles of 2017

Gold Medals / Titles of 2018

Gold Medals / Titles of 2019

 

Individual Fighter Records - Here

 

We are located at:

York Avenue, Off Helshore Road

Helmshore, Rossendale

BB4 4HG

 

Contact us today!

If you have any queries or wish to make an appointment, please contact us:

 

07494 920 275

info@westfreestylemartialarts.co.uk

@westmartialarts

Or use our contact form.

Get social with us.

Print Print | Sitemap
©WestFreestyleMartialArts @westmartialarts