Chief Instructor - Chris 'The Wolf' West

Qualifications

* 4th Dan Black Belt Kickboxing

* W.K.O. Qualified Instructor & Assessor

* C.M.A.A. Certified Martial Arts Instructor & Assessor

* C.Y.Q. Level 2 NVQ Fitness Instructor

* A.I.Q. Level 3 NVQ Personal Training

* Certificate in Strength & Conditioning Training

* Level 3 Certificate in Sports Development

* A.I.Q. Level 3 NVQ Leisure & Fitness Management

* W.K.O. Trainers / Seconds Certified

* W.K.A. / W.K.O. / W.K.C. / I.B.K.O. A Class Judge / Referee

* Former North West of England Director for Kickboxing & Boxing (WKA / WKO)

* Principle Director of the International Boxing Kickboxing Organisation

Major Titles Acheieved / Events

* W.O.M.A.A. Full Contact World Silver Medalist 2015 -72 kg

* World Kickboxing Association - British Full Contact Champion 2015-16 -69 kg

* European Martial Arts Association - Open Kickboxing Champion 2010-11 -65 kg

* W.R.S.A. Pro Event Winner 'Showdown 8' - 24th Oct 2010' 63.5 kg

* W.A.K.O. / W.F.K.K.O. Pro Event Winner 'Big Fite Live' - 4th Dec 2010' 63.5 kg

 

Plus Multiple National / International medals & awards earned

within all of the following governing bodies:

W.K.A | W.A.K.O. | I.S.K.A.

I.C.O. | W.K.U. | W.K.C. | B.F.K.K.O.

W.F.K.K.O. | E.M.A. | F.S.K. | W.O.M.A.A.

Team England & Great Britian.

Meet The Team

Lindsey Taylor (Club Administrator)

3rd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 3 Coach - Assistant Instructor

WKO Trainers / Seconds Certified

WKO Ringsport Official C Class Judge

IBKO Certified Level 2 / B Class Referee & Judge

 

Lee Dobson

WFMA Muay Thai Coach

WKO Ringsport Official C Class Judge

 

Joe Brady

WKO Northern Area Kickboxing Title Holder

WKO English Open Kickboxing Champion 2020

WKO British Open Kickboxing Champion 2019

WFMA Boxing & Kickboxing Coach

 

Ken Barlow

4th KYU Kickboxing

IBKO Certified Level 1 / C Class Judge & Referee

WFMA Assistant Club Instructor

 

Nick Leteney (Parent Volunteer Support)

WFMA Level 1 Judge

WKO Ringsport Official C Class Judge

 

Alexis Kyme

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Rianna Fennell

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKO English Kickboxing Champion

WKA International Kickboxing Champion

 

Ava T'Kint

2nd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

 

Connor Neill

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Fitness Coach

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Elloise Dyson

1st KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

Junior Instructor Trainee

WKO World Kickboxing Champion

WKO World Boxing Champion

 

Nat Leteney

1st KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

Junior Instructor Trainee

WKO World Kickboxing Champion

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Scarlett Norman

2nd KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

Battle of the North 2 - Winner

AFSO British Kickboxing Champion

 

Ocean Flannagan

6th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Blaze Lee

4th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKO Regional Kickboxing Champion

 

Logan Powner

5th KYU Kickboxing

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

WKC World Kickboxing Champion

 

Lewis Stevens

3rd KYU Kickboxing

AFSO British Kickboxing Champion

WFMA Level 1 Coach - Junior Team Leader

Gold Medals / Titles of 2017

Gold Medals / Titles of 2018

Gold Medals / Titles of 2019

 

Individual Fighter Records - Here

 

Print Print | Sitemap
©WestFreestyleMartialArts @westmartialarts